Privacy Policy

PERSONDATAPOLITIKK FOR PASIENTBEHANDLING VED

SIMEDSOL COSTABLANCA SL

PLAZA JOAQUIN RODRIGO 12

03590 ALTEA

Welcome as a patient at SIMEDSOL COSTABLANCA SL. In connection with your treatments with us, we need to note and process information about you.

1. What information do we treat?

In connection with your treatment with us, we record journal information that we are required to do under the Health Care Act. The purpose of the Act is to treat health information in a manner that provides patients and users with good quality healthcare by making relevant and necessary information available to health professionals quickly and efficiently while protecting the protection against disclosure of information to unauthorized persons, and ensures patient and user privacy, patient safety and right to information and participation. We also record personal data about you for billing purposes. We have a duty to keep your information safe and confidential. Communication of electronic patient information occurs over secure connections.

2. Confidentiality Under the Health Care Act, we have confidentiality regarding your health, but if it is necessary for your health, we can exchange your health information internally with our physiotherapists. Other exchanges of your health information will only be done with your consent.

3. How long is the information stored? Your journal is kept for at least 5 years from the latest note in your journal. Information for the use of accounts is kept for as long as necessary for the accounting act, 5 years.

4. Your rights regarding the information You can get insight into what information we have registered about you by contacting us. We can not delete information in your journal, but if you think there are errors in the journal, you may request that it be changed. For information that is not covered by the patient record, you have the right to correct or delete incorrect information. Contact email is javier@simedsol.com

5. Complaint Complaints about our processing of your personal information can be sent to the Data Inspectorate. You can find more information about the Data Inspectorate

**********************************************************************************************

Velkommen som pasient hos SIMEDSOL COSTABLANCA SL.

I forbindelse med dine behandlinger hos oss er det nødvendig at vi noterer og behandler opplysninger om deg.

1. Hvilke opplysninger behandler vi?

I forbindelse med din behandling hos oss noterer vi journalopplysninger som vi etter helsepersonelloven har plikt til å gjøre. Formålet med loven er at behandling av helseopplysninger skal skje på en måte som gir pasienter og brukere helsehjelp av god kvalitet ved at relevante og nødvendige opplysninger på en rask og effektiv måte blir tilgjengelige for helsepersonell, samtidig som vernet mot at opplysninger gis til uvedkommende ivaretas, og sikrer pasienters og brukeres personvern, pasientsikkerhet og rett til informasjon og medvirkning.

Vi registrerer også persondata om deg til bruk for fakturering.

Vi har plikt til å oppbevare dine opplysninger sikkert og fortrolig. Kommunikasjon av elektroniske pasientoplysninger skjer over sikre forbindelser.

2. Taushetsplikt

Etter helsepersonelloven har vi taushetsplikt om din helse men hvis det er nødvendig for din helse, kan vi utveksle dine helseopplysninger internt blant våre fysioterapeuter. Andre utvekslinger av dine helseopplysninger skjer kun med ditt samtykke.

3. Hvor lenge oppbevares opplysningene?

Din journal oppbevares i minimum 5 år fra det seneste notatet i journalen din.

Opplysninger til bruk for regnskap oppbevares så lenge, det er nødvendig mht bokføringsloven, 5 år.

4. Dine rettigheter vedrørende opplysningene

Du kan få innsikt i hvilke opplysninger, vi har registeret om deg, ved at kontakte oss. Vi kan ikke slette opplysninger i din journal, men hvis du mener at der er feil i journalen kan du be om at det endres.

For opplysninger, som ikke er omfattet av patientjournalen, har du rett til at få rettet eller slettet ukorrekte opplysninger. Kontakt epost er javier@simedsol.com

5. Klage

Klager over vår behandling av dine personoplysninger kan sendes til Datatilsynet.

Du kan finde nærmere opplysninger om Datatilsynet.

************************************************************************************************************************************

Bienvenido como paciente en SIMEDSOL En relación con sus tratamientos con nosotros, debemos observar y procesar su información.

1. ¿Qué información tratamos? En relación con su tratamiento con nosotros, registramos la información de la revista que debemos cumplir en virtud de la Ley de atención médica. El objetivo de la Ley es tratar la información de salud de manera que proporcione a pacientes y usuarios atención médica de buena calidad al poner a disposición de profesionales de la salud información relevante y necesaria de forma rápida y eficiente, mientras protege la protección contra la divulgación de información a personas no autorizadas. y garantiza la privacidad del paciente y del usuario, la seguridad del paciente y el derecho a la información y la participación. También registramos su información personal para fines de facturación. Tenemos el deber de mantener su información segura y confidencial. La comunicación de información electrónica del paciente ocurre a través de conexiones seguras.

2. Confidencialidad En virtud de la Ley de atención médica, tenemos confidencialidad con respecto a su salud, pero si es necesario para su salud, podemos intercambiar su información de salud internamente con nuestros fisioterapeutas. Otros intercambios de su información de salud solo se realizarán con su consentimiento.

3. ¿Cuánto tiempo se guarda la información? Su diario se conserva durante al menos 5 años a partir de la última nota de su diario. La información para el uso de las cuentas se mantiene durante el tiempo necesario para el acto de contabilidad, 5 años.

4. Sus derechos con respecto a la información Puede obtener información sobre qué información hemos registrado sobre usted al contactarnos. No podemos eliminar información en su diario, pero si cree que hay errores en el diario, puede solicitar que se modifique. Para obtener información que no está cubierta por el registro del paciente, tiene derecho a corregir o eliminar información incorrecta. El correo electrónico de contacto es javier@simedsol.com

5. Reclamación o quejas: Las quejas sobre nuestro procesamiento de su información personal pueden enviarse a la Inspección de Datos. Puede encontrar más información sobre la Inspección de Datos